Summit

Welcome to Summit!

March 29 – 31, 2021 at the mirage las vegas

2021 AED Summit will be hosted in Las Vegas, NV from March 29 – 31, 2021 at The Mirage Hotel Las Vegas.

What is Summit?

Associated Equipment Distributors (AED) brings together thousands of professionals at Summit, the premier industry event for heavy equipment distributors, manufacturers and service providers. Each year, more than 500 companies attend and participate in Summit. If you are seeking high-quality distribution in North America, or if you are targeting dealers by offering services to improve their business performance, then you should know that Summit is the only industry event dedicated to the heavy equipment distribution industry.

2021 AED Summit will be hosted in Las Vegas, NV from March 29 – 31, 2021 at The Mirage Hotel Las Vegas.

Register Now!   Download Summit Logo

Put our future Summits on your calendar! Join us for our next Summits:

Summit 2022 – Disney Coronado Springs Resort Orlando, January 16-19, 2022
Summit 2023 – Hyatt Regency Chicago, January 10-13, 2023
Summit 2024 – Mirage Hotel Las Vegas, January 15-18, 2024

CONDEX:

The CONDEX show floor is an ideal place for dealers to find everything they need to support and grow their business. Exhibitors include a wide variety of technology companies, insurance and finance companies, and emerging manufacturers, often new to the North American market, looking for equipment distribution partners.

CONDEX Contract  CONDEX Floor Plan CONDEX Exhibitor Manual

2021 CONDEX Exhibitors (as of 10/29/2020):

Manufacturers:

Allu Group | Alpine Sales and Rental Corp dba Rockwheel Americas | AMI Attachments Inc. | Anaconda USA Inc | Antraquip Corporation | ASV Holdings, Inc. | ATLAS Cranes & Excavators | Avant Tecno USA, Inc. | Bergmann Americas | Black Cat Wear Parts | BLS Enterprises, Inc. | Cemen Tech Inc | Connect Work Tools | Craig Manufacturing Ltd. | Diamond Z | Digga North America | Doosan Infracore North America, LLC | FAE USA, Inc. | Felling Trailers Inc. | FRD.USA, Breaker Attachment Division (Kent) | Geith North America | GRYB | Hercules Sealing Products | Hi-Vac Corporation | HKX, Inc. | Holcombe Mixers | Huddig AB | HydrauliCircuit Technology, Inc. | KATO/Compact Excavator Sales LLC | Knapheide Manufacturing Company | LiuGong Construction Machinery N.A. LLC | MB Crusher America, Inc. | OilQuickUSA | Prinoth | Rototilt Inc. | Screen Machine Industries LLC | SEPPI M. USA | Shearcore | Steelwrist, Inc. | Stewart-Amos Sweeper Co. | Sullivan-Palatek | Superior Tire & Rubber Corp. | Tag Manufacturing, Inc. | The Equipment Lock Company, LLC | Toku America, Inc. | Woods Construction | XCMG North America Corp. | Zeal Motor Inc. |

Service Providers:

Ascentium Capital | CDK Global, LLC | CIT | DPL Telematics | eBS | e-Emphasys Technologies Inc. | HBK CPAs & Consultants | HBS Systems | Hireology | Integrated Rental Systems Inc | Interstate Billing Service | KCoe Isom, LLP | Machinery Trader | Oakmont Capital Services, LLC | Point of Rental Software | Rouse Services LLC | Sentry Insurance Company | Specialty Equipment Insurance Services, Inc. | Towsleys Inc. | Veritread | WTC Machinery LLC |

Hospitality and Meeting Room Suites

2021 Hospitality and Meeting Room Suites

Create a comfortable environment in which to expand your one-on-one meeting time with dealers. An AED hospitality or meeting room suite provides you with a private setting for entertaining your business partners and prospects, as well as conducting confidential business meetings. Suites are assigned on a first-come, first-served basis.

Suite Contract  Suite Overview

2021 Suite Participants (as of 10/29/2020):

Manufacturers:

Allied Construction Products, LLC | Astec | Avant Tecno USA, Inc. | Bell Trucks America, Inc. | Bobcat Company | CASE Construction Equipment | Cemen Tech Inc | Doosan Infracore North America, LLC | Dynapac North America LLC | ESCO, A Weir Group Division | Exodus Machines LLC | FAE USA, Inc. | Gehl | Geith North America | Genesis Attachments, LLC | Grove Crane | Hensley Industries, Inc. | Hitachi Construction Machinery Loaders America Inc. | Hyundai Construction Equipment | INDECO North America, Inc. | Kobelco Construction Machinery USA Inc. | KPI-JCI & Astec Mobile Screens | K-Tec Earthmovers Inc. | LBX Company LLC | LiuGong Construction Machinery N.A. LLC | Manitou North America | Manitowoc Cranes | Montabert | Mustang | National Crane | NPK Construction Equipment Inc. | Okada America, Inc. | Potain | Rockland Manufacturing Co. | SANY America, Inc. | Sennebogen LLC | Shuttlelift | Stanley Infrastructure | Sullair, LLC | Terex Trucks |

Service Providers:

Bank of the West Equipment Finance | BOK Financial | CIT | DLL | EPG Insurance Inc. | Glynn General Companies, LP | JT Bates Group | Machinery Trader | US Bank Equipment Finance Inc. Distribution Finance Group |

Room Block Information

2021 Room Block Information

Room blocks for the new dates of 2021 AED Summit are now available. This years event is being hosted at The Mirage Hotel. Please note that there are separate room blocks for attendees and exhibitors.

Attendee Room Block Information

Attendee Rooming Link:  https://book.passkey.com/go/AED03ATTEN
Room Rate:  $118.00
Resort Fee:  $32.00
Call-In Phone Number:  800-627-6667
Booking Code:  SAED0321MIA
Reservation Book by Date:  Thursday, March 4, 2021

Exhibitor Room Block Information

Exhibitor Rooming Link:  https://book.passkey.com/go/AED03EXH
Room Rate:  $118.00
Resort Fee:  $32.00
Call-In Phone Number:  800-627-6667
Booking Code:  SAED0321MI
Reservation Book by Date:  Thursday, March 4, 2021

2021 AED Summit Event Prospectus

The 2021 Summit Event Prospectus is an excellent resource that gives Summit attendees a clear view on what can be expected at the heavy equipment industry’s biggest event of 2021.

Here’s what readers can expect to learn from the event prospectus:

  • Key industry statistics
  • Hospitality Suite Info
  • Membership pricing details
  • Distributor attendee list
  • and much more!

Download the prospectus

AED Summit Recognized as Trade Show Executive Magazine’s ‘Fastest 50’

The 2019 Summit has once again placed in all 3 categories for Trade Show Executive Magazine’s 2020 Fastest 50 Awards. These awards are given annually comparing net growth for shows from one year to the next.

The 2019 Summit has placed in the Fastest 50:

  • By Net Square Feet of Exhibit Space Growth
  • By Total Attendance Growth

The 2019 Summit has also placed in the Next Fastest 50:

  • By Number of Exhibiting Companies Growth

Final standings placements will be announced later this year after their awards event schedule for May. This is the 2nd consecutive time Summit has placed in the top 50 category for Net Square Feet of Exhibit Space (#18 in 2018) and 1st time Summit has placed in the top 50 category for Total Attendance Growth (#58 in 2018).

Congratulations to the entire AED staff on this achievement as a great team effort!

Events

AED Summit OEM Panel

Panelists:

  • Doug Hundt – President, Industrial – Vermeer Corporation
  • Jason Daly – Global Director, Marketing & Support – John Deere Construction and Forestry
  • Stephen Roy – President – Volvo Construction Equipment North America
  • Kristin Girard – Distribution Director – West and Canada — Caterpillar Inc.
  • Mike Ballweber – President – Doosan Bobcat NA
  • Tim Tripas – VP & GM, CE Division – Komatsu America Corporation
Dinner and a Conversation with Paul Ryan

Registration Fees

Fee TypeEarlyRegularLate
Single Registrant (Member)925.00 950.00975.00
Single Registrant (Non-Member)1850.001900.001950.00
2 Attendees (Member)725.00750.00775.00
2 Attendees (Non-Member)1450.001500.001550.00
3 Attendees (Member)500.00550.00600.00
3 Attendees (Non-Member)1000.001100.001200.00
4 Attendees (Member)450.00475.00500.00
4 Attendees (Non-Member)900.00950.001000.00
5 Attendees (Member)375.00400.00425.00
5 Attendees (Non-Member)750.00800.00850.00
6 Attendees (Member)360.00375.00390.00
6 Attendees (Non-Member)720.00750.00780.00
7 or more Attendees (Member)340.00350.00360.00
7 or more Attendees (Non-Member)680.00700.00720.00
Spouse/Family Member/Guest (Member)325.00350.00375.00
Spouse/Family Member/Guest (Non-Member)650.00700.00750.00
CONDEX Exhibitor/Suite Participant/Sponsor325.00350.00375.00
Manufacturer/Service Provider/Publication - Non CONDEX/Suite/Sponsor (Member)1050.001100.001150.00
Manufacturer/Service Provider/Publication - Non CONDEX/Suite/Sponsor (Non-Member)2100.002200.002300.00

View Registration Page 

Event Type: Annual Conference
Category: Annual Membership Meeting
Early registration ends on Dec 29, 2020.
Regular registration starts on Dec 30, 2020 and ends on Mar 28, 2021.
Late registration starts on Mar 29, 2021.
(GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

AED Cancellation Policy:
Refunds will be permitted until 72 hours of the event.  In the event Summit 2021 is cancelled for reasons due to COVID-19, the attendee will have the option to roll over registration to next year or have it fully refunded.

 

Ready to Join Us?

Register for Summit Today!

Register for Summit Today to Reserve your spot!

Register Now
Back to Top