Summit 2021 Registration Fees

Return to Summit Homepage  Register Now! Summit Safety Protocols

Companies can register here. There are many categories and prices available. You are encouraged to register multiple people from your company at the same time. The more you register, the more you save! AED is providing two ways to attend Summit this year, in-person or virtually.

IMPORTANT SUMMIT REGISTRATION NOTE: Attendees can choose to change their in-person registration to a virtual registration at any time. If you wish to do so, please email help@aednet.org to inform the AED team. Virtual attendees will have access to general and education sessions.

Register Now!


See below for a list of registration fees for the 2021 Summit.

Fee TypeEarly (ends on Dec 29, 2020)Regular (ends on Mar 28, 2021)Late ( starts on Mar 29, 2021)
Single Registrant (Member)925.00 950.00975.00
Single Registrant (Non-Member)1850.001900.001950.00
2 Attendees (Member)725.00750.00775.00
2 Attendees (Non-Member)1450.001500.001550.00
3 Attendees (Member)500.00550.00600.00
3 Attendees (Non-Member)1000.001100.001200.00
4 Attendees (Member)450.00475.00500.00
4 Attendees (Non-Member)900.00950.001000.00
5 Attendees (Member)375.00400.00425.00
5 Attendees (Non-Member)750.00800.00850.00
6 Attendees (Member)360.00375.00390.00
6 Attendees (Non-Member)720.00750.00780.00
7 or more Attendees (Member)340.00350.00360.00
7 or more Attendees (Non-Member)680.00700.00720.00
Spouse/Family Member/Guest (Member)325.00350.00375.00
Spouse/Family Member/Guest (Non-Member)650.00700.00750.00
CONDEX Exhibitor/Suite Participant/Sponsor325.00350.00375.00
Manufacturer/Service Provider/Publication - Non CONDEX/Suite/Sponsor (Member)1050.001100.001150.00
Manufacturer/Service Provider/Publication - Non CONDEX/Suite/Sponsor (Non-Member)2100.002200.002300.00

AED Cancellation Policy:
Refunds will be permitted until 72 hours before the event.  In the event Summit 2021 is cancelled for reasons due to COVID-19, the attendee will have the option to roll over registration to next year or have it fully refunded.

Return to Summit Homepage  Register Now! Summit Safety Protocols

Ready to Join Us?

Register for Summit Today!

Register for Summit Today to Reserve your spot!

Register Now
Back to Top